Manitoba Women's Senior Team Appearances

2016 Rhonda Orr, Southwood
Gail Kennedy, St. Charles
Matty Leung, Southwood
2015 Tammy Gibson, Maplewood
Rhonda Orr, Southwood
Barb Lafleche, Teulon

2014 Rhonda Orr, Southwood
Tammy Gibson, Maplewood
Diane Eyford, St. Charles

2013 Tammy Gibson, St. Boniface
Maria Funston, Blumberg Birdie Girls
Rhonda Orr, Southwood

2012 Taammy Gibson, Maplewood
Karen Saarimaki, Kenogamisis
Donna Brownridge, Elmhurst

2011 Karen Foster, Minnewasta
Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Michelle Miyai, St. Boniface

2010 Karen Saarimaki, Kenogamisis
Noreen Stewart, Southwood
Yon Kang, Rossmere
Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst

2009 Diane Eyford, St. Charles
Yon Kang, Rossmere
Tammy Gibson, St. Boniface
Karen Saarimaki, Kenogamisis

2008 Noreen Stewart, Southwood
Yon Kang, Rossmere
Judy Lang, Niakwa
Karen Saarimaki, Kenogamisis

2007 Noreen Stewart, Elmhurst
Judi Lidstone, Kenogamisis
Karen Saarimaki, Rossmere
Brownridge, Niakwa

2006 Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Karen Saarimaki, Kenogamisis
Jean Smith, Rossmere
Annette Durica, Niakwa

2005 Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Judy Lang, Niakwa
Donna Brownridge, Elmhurst
Karen Saarimaki, Kenogamisis

2004 Bonnie Stephenson, Niakwa
Yon Kang, Rossmere
Noreen Stewart, Southwood
Betty Ann, Southwood

2003 Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Donna Brownridge, Elmhurst
Eadie Stephenson, Breezy Bend
Annette Durica, Niakwa

2002 Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Eadie Stephenson, Breezy Bend
Pat Fusee, Breezy Bend
Judy Lang, Niakwa

2001 Pat Fusee, Breezy Bend
Annette Durica, Niakwa
Judy Lang, Niakwa
Bonnie Stephenson, Niakwa

2000 Pat Fusee, Breezy Bend
Eadie Stephenson, Breezy Bend
Marlene Netterfield, Elmhurst
Judy Lang, Niakwa

1999 Jo, Ann Lindsay
Eadie Stephenson
Joy Knudson
Pat Fusee

1998 Jo, Ann Lindsay
Pat Fusee
Pally Weday
Eadie Stephenson

1997 Jo Ann Lindsay
Judy Lang
Carol Livingston

1996 Jo Ann Lindsay
Edith Stephenson
Bonnie Stephenson
Janne Young
Nationals Hosted By St. Charles Country Club

1995 Judy Lang
Joy Knudson
Pat Fusee
Polly Weday

1994 Pat Piper
Pat Fusee
Edith Stephenson
Nationals  Low Net Team Winner

1993 June Bagley
Pat Piper
Arlene Hekl
Judy Lang
Nationals Low Net Team Winners

1992 Pat Piper*
Judy Lang
Annette Durica
Mary Snider
* Second Low Gross At Nationals

1991 Merlene Netterfield
Pat Piper
Annette Durica
Mary Snider

1990 Judy Lang
Joy Knudson
Pat Fusee
Merlene Netterfield

1989 Joy Knudson
Merlene Netterfield
Judy Lang
Wilma Tait

1988 Merlene Netterfield
Joy Knudson
Wilma Tait
Mary Snider

1987 Merlene Netterfield
June Bagley
Wilma Tait
Joy Knudson
Wilma Tait

1986 National Championships Held At Niakwa/Elmhurs
Merlene Netterfield
Margaret Ford
Mary Snider
June Bagley

1985 Merlene Netterfield
June Bagley
Isny Gallimore
Ann Tachan

1984 Marg Ford
Merlene Netterfield
Ann Tachan
Isny Gallimore

1983 Merlene Netterfield*,
Eff Mason
Vi Lee
Muriel Clark
* Canadian Low Gross Winner

1982 Ann Tachan
June Bagley
Mary Snider
Margaret Ford

1981 June Bagley
Margaret Ford
Ann Tachan*
Isny Gallimore
*Won Low Gross in Age Category
National Low Net Winners

1980 Ann Tachan
Margaret Ford
Muriel Clark
June Bagley

1979 June Bagley
Margaret Ford
Ann Tachan
Isny Gallimore

1978 Margaret Ford
Edna Baldwinson
June Bagley
Ann Tachan

1977 Ann Tachan
Margaret Ford
Peggy Colonello
Fern Crook
National Tournament Held At Elmhurst

1976 Margaret Ford
Fern Cook
Ann Tachan
Edna Baldwinson

1975 Ann Tachan
Edna Baldwinson*
Peggy Clark
Marge Edey
*Won Low Net For Tournament
National Low Net Winners

1974 Ann Tachan
Nettie Eddy
Marge Edey
Fern Crook

1973 Ann Tachan
Grace Lindenberg
Marge Edey
Peggy Colonello

1972 Ann Tachan
Della Dunbar
Fern Crook
Marg Mccunn

1971 Ann Tachan
Fern Crook
Ev Mcdermont
Marg Mccunn
Inaugral Year





Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: