Manitoba Men's Senior Interclub

Year

Rural Champions

City Champions

Venue

2016





Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Terry Dyck

Breezy Bend
Michael MacKay
Roy Smith
Dewar McKinnon
Jeff Delaney

Quarry Oaks





2015





Selkirk
Mark Starodub
Mike Cote
Donald Schledwitz
Donald Drew

Golf Manitoba Public Player Club
Dave Klowak
Brian Campbell
Ab Guanlao
Cal Cote
Glendale





2014




Minnewasta
Ron Lyman
Sheldon LeBlanc
John Dell
Gary Loewen
Niakwa
Ken Warwick
Barry Minish
Doug Lavallee

Winkler




2013




Shilo
Ray Smart
Dave McMillan
Adrian Plante
Dwight Edwards
Niakwa
Ken Warwick
Sam Andrew
Barry Minish
Doug Lavallee
Pinawa



2012




Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Don Revel
Lionel Walz
Bel Acres
Barry Jones
Mike Pigden
Brian Miller
Lew Walker
Steinbach




2011




Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Lionel Walz
Russ Petterson
St. Boniface
Bill Zeweniuk
Dave McLeod
Greg Kuleza
Roland Dupras
Minnedosa




2010




Larters
Al Kehler
Bob Kuz
Harold Cherwinsk
Larry Poleschuk
Niakwa
Tom Wilson
Grant Foster
Ken Warwick
Barry Minish
Transcona




2009




Portage
Hayden Henwood
Rick Locke
Barry Hooke
Don Jackson
Southwood
Menno Zacharias
Dennis Carpenter
John Matthews
Dean Care
Portage




2008




Selkirk
Len Heft
John Drzystek
Bill Christiansen
Murray Sim
Niakwa
Tom Wilson
Grant Foster
Barry Minish
Ron Castelane
Grand Pines




2007




Teulon
Larry Hayden
Dennis Vande
Henry Schmidt
Robert McIvor
St. Boniface
Bill Zeweniuk
Dave McLeod
Chris Vincent
Greg Kuleza
Portage




2006




Portage
Barry Sadler
Andy Fletcher
Rick Locke
Hayden Henwood
St. Boniface
Doug Dobbyn
Dave McLeod
Dave Keep
Bill Zeweniuk
Lake of the Sandhills




2005




Teulon
Larry Hayden
Henry Schmidt
Durrell Sanders
Dennis Vande
Pine Ridge
Len Sovak
Bob Desrochers
Cliff Davis
Barry Burch
Pinawa




2004




Kenora
Grant Green
Jim Green
Jack Thompson
John Zilinski
Pine Ridge
Sid Ball
Graham Kinley
Carl Teplitski
Jim Tibbs
Grand Pines




2003




Shilo
Dan Lebarron
Jake Degroot
Larry Nahachewsky
Hant Choy
Glendale
Ed Adams
Barry Land
Michael Averbach
Mike McKenzie
Glendale



2002 Cancelled due to weather
2001




Niakwa
Ron Castelane
Bob Masterton
Don McNeill
Tom Wilson
Grand Pines




2000




Rossmere
Dave Martin
Fleurien Lizotte
Ken Tresoor
George Thompson
South Interlake




1999 Rossmere Pelican Beach
1998




Rossmere
Ken Tresoor
Walter Galagan
Norm Rogoski
Wayne Oliver
Grand Pines




1997




Southwood
Ian Squair
Don Ramshaw
Don Corner
Harri Pal
Oakview




1996




St. Boniface
Dave Keep
Murray Brown
Ed Burgner
Russ Jones
Larters




1995




Elmhurst
Bill McCallum
Irv Benne
Hugh Turnball
Ed Klein
Portage




1994




Niakwa
Ron Castelane
Bob Goodwin
Don McNeill
Bud McCormick
Steinbach




1993




Rossmere
Bob Trager
Bob Hilderman
Pete Perrick
Al Tresoor
Carman




1992




Niakwa
Don McNeill
Ron Castelane
Dick Quinton
Roger Emery

Kingswood




1991



St. Boniface
George Sired
Dave Keep Ed Bergner
Claude Bissonette
Wheat City



1990




Rossmere
Bob Hilderman
Bob Trager
Ross Perkins
George Mitchell
Carman




1989



Pine Ridge
Rudy Schulz
John Mazur
Gord Lenton
Steinbach



1988



Elmhurst
Max Desaulniers
Frank Borowski
Nick Mickoski
Selkirk



1987



St. Boniface
Russ Jones
Mike Linton
Claude Bissonette
Carman



1986



Niakwa
Ron Castelane
Don McNeill
Bud McCormick
Carman



1985



St. Boniface
Russ Jones
Mike Linton
Murray Brown
Falcon Beach



1984



St. Charles
Jim Issac
Mike Halicki
Smiley Meronek
St. Charles



1983



Elmhurst
Nick Mickoski
Bill Pidlaski
Max Desaulnier
Hecla



1982***



Elmhurst
Bill Pidlaski
Max Desaulnier
Bill Pinniger
Shilo




*** Inaugural Year

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: