Manitoba Men's Junior Champions

Year

Player

Club

Score

Venue

2016 Zach Wytinck Golf MB PPC 291 Portage/Bel Acres
2015 Wesley Hoydalo Selkirk 285 Transcona/Elmhurst
2014 Travis Fredborg Selkirk 289 Rossmere
2013 Travis Fredborg Selkirk 289 Selkirk/Elmhurst
2012 Ryan Sholdice Teulon 287 John Blumberg/St. Charles
2011 Myles Sullivan Portage 295 Bel Acres
2010 Aaron Cockerill Teulon 292 Teulon/Niakwa
2009 Ryan Pitzel Rossmere 291 Rossmere
2008 Kevin Giesbrecht Carman 288 Meadows
2007 Kevin Giesbrecht Carman 298 Southwood/Transcona
2006 Kevin Giesbrecht Carman 287 Breezy Bend/Carman
2005 Jesse Skelton Bel Acres 215 John Blumberg/South Interlake
2004 Michael Goldberg Glendale 296 Bel Acres/Kingswood/Glendale
2003 Mike Keast Niakwa 275 Quarry Oaks/Steinbach
2002 Mike Keast Niakwa 285 Selkirk/Sandy Hook/Pinawa
2001 Terry James Niakwa 286 South Interlake/Mars/St. Charles
2000 Peter More Rossmere 287 Portage/Teulon/Elmhurst/Rossmere
1999 Ryan Horn Dauphin 281 Transcona/Rat River
1998 Steven Bucko Larters 297 Teulon/Glendale
1997 Adam Speirs St. Charles 279 Southwood/Steinbach
1996 Dave Francis Kenora 284 Selkirk
1995 David Hill St. Charles 308 Elmhurst
1994 Rob McMillan Pine Ridge 286 Rossmere/Selkirk
1993 Rob McMillan Pine Ridge 290 Bel Acres
1992 Rob McMillan Pine Ridge 286 St. Boniface/Selkirk
1991 Rob McMillan Pine Ridge 212 Elmhurst
1990 Dale Goehring Breezy Bend 300 Elmhurst/Transcona
1989 Scott Parker Rossmere 294 Breezy Bend/John Blumberg
1988 Scott Parker Rossmere 289 Rossmere
1987 Jeff Helper Glendale 289 Niakwa
1986 Scott Parker Rossmere 299 Bel Acres
1985 Todd Fanning Southwood 286 Glendale
1984 Todd Fanning Southwood 292 Selkirk
1983 David White Southwood 297 Glendale/Pine Ridge
1982 Craig Kindrat Selkirk 286 Rossmere
1981 Marc Chamberland Breezy Bend 285 Elmhurst/Transcona
1980 Brian Baert St. Boniface 307 Bel Acres/John Blumberg
1979 Todd Teplitski Pine Ridge 295 Rossmere
1978 Peter Hayes Rossmere 302 Breezy Bend
1977 Peter Hayes Rossmere 307 Niakwa
1976 Doug Howell John Blumberg 302 John Blumberg
1975 Darrell McDonald Niakwa 307 Elmhurst
1974 Bill Parker Niakwa 296 Glendale
1973 Darrell McDonald Niakwa 298 Breezy Bend
1972 Craig Dearden Elmhurst 310 Bel Acres
1971 John Kropp Niakwa 308 St. Charles
1970 Dan Halldorson Brandon 3 & 2 Elmhurst
1969 Mark Shushack Thunder Bay 3 & 2 St. Boniface
1968 M. Braovac Thunder Bay 5 & 4 Pine Ridge
1967 David Hill Southwood 2 & 1 Breezy Bend
1966 David Hill Southwood 4 & 2 Bel Acres
1965 David Hill Southwood 5 & 3 Breezy Bend
1964 Terry More Southwood 6 & 5 Southwood
1963 Jerry Hamovich Pine Ridge 2 Up Rossmere
1962 Jerry Moore Southwood 3 & 2 Elmhurst
1961 Jerry Moore Southwood 2 & 1 St. Boniface
1960 Peter Ball Southwood 5 & 3 Wildewood
1959 Bob Dunbar Niakwa 10 & 8 Niakwa
1958 Don Atkinson Wildewood 152 Glendale
1957 Don Boes St. Boniface 144 Niakwa
1956 Don Atkinson Wildewood 156 Pine Ridge
1955 George Knudson St. Charles 143 Glendale
1954 George Knudson St. Charles 142 Southwood
1953 Alan Patterson Southwood 149 Southwood
1952 Tom McDougall Southwood 148 Tuxedo
1951 Jim Doyle Sandy Hook 148 Tuxedo
1950 Ken Toland Southwood 151 Tuxedo
1949 Don Gardner Charleswood 148 Tuxedo
1948 Don Howe Southwood 149 Southwood
1947 Billy Roy Pine Falls 152 Tuxedo
1946 Don Gardner unattached 72 Tuxedo
1945 Billy Roy Pine Falls 75 Tuxedo
1944 Cam Miller Southwood 78 Tuxedo
1943 Bill Brown Polo Park 80 Tuxedo
1942 E. Beauchemin Royalmount 72 Tuxedo
1941 E. Beuachemin
1940 Edward P. Aseltine
1939 James R. Inglis
1938 Howard R. Bennett
1937 Howard R. Bennett
1936 Harry McClure
1935 Pete Shympko
1934 D. Mitchell
1933 A. Cotton
1932 H. Critchley
1931 D. Critchley
1930 R. J. Reith
1929 Bud Donovan
1928 C. Reid
1927 R. Bannister
1926 R. Bannister
1925 Ernest Palmer
1924 Robert Lawson
1923 F. Woolley

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: